Date: 09-11/08/2018
Venue: Bintulu
Organiser: Bintulu Development Authority (BDA)
PBT Sports Carnival 2018 been successfully organised by Bintulu Development Authority (BDA), SMC has sent 8 teams to participate in the said carnival, SMC athletes did a good job as all our teams at least qualified to quarter final out of more than 20 teams, further detail as below
SMC Athlete Group Photo
PBT Carnival Closing Dinner
Leader & Disciplinary Officer:
Tony Wong Tiing Huo
Yong Ing Chu
Secretariat & Working Committee:
Jessie Ting Nga Siong
Chang Leh Na
Annie Wong Poh Hoong
Ling Yiet Chieng
Irwandi Bin Radin
Lidum Ak Jambo
Mohammad Sharif Bin Yusri
Dart Team:
Abdul Rahman Bin Sulhi (Team Leader)
Freddie Chua
Mohamad Hadi Bin Razali
Zainal Ahmad Bin Abd Sani
Zakaria Bin Ahmad
Liew Sze Yiung
Edward Ak Tadong
Mastiah Binti Bohari
Catherine Anak Saweng
Mary Anak Tunang
Carrom Team:
Pao Chiong Kiong (Team Leader)
Yong Ing Chu
Chua Hock Siong
Safuani Bin Musa
Hii Lik Hung
Brenda Ak Merdicken
Beatrice Lenya Ak John
Maidah Bt Abdul Razak
Ping Pong Team:
Joseph Siew Uh Huat (Team Leader)
Lu Kiong Sing
Tony Wong Tiing Huo
Ho Hon Chung
Wong Hung
Lau Hie Kwong
Wong Sie Ling
Petanque Team
Men
Abg Ahmad Zaini Bin Abg Fauzan (Team Leader)
Othman @ Seperi Bin Merki
Saat Bin Mat
Saadi Bin Sapiie
Danny Jackson Usup
Shamsuddin Bin Narawi
Jackeri Bin Demei
Results: Quarter Final
Women
Nurul Ain Ling Abdullah (Team Leader)
Tekah Binti Bujang
Sadiah Binti Pukim
Nadiana Binti Mahdie
Nurul Jasmin Binti Mohamad
Normawiti Binti Hosen
Results: 3rd Runner-Up
Sepak Takraw Team
Junias Ak Sumping (Team Leader)
Deni Bin Salleh
Teejay Ak Bana
Sivy Jeluing Ak Adam
Hilton Ak Mat
Results: 3rd Runner-Up
Soccer Team
Sait Ak Enggang (Team Leader/Kaptain)
Mohd Nur Irfan Bin Sahari
Augustine Budang
Farizan Bin Japot
Rahmat Rawi Bin Jawawi
Sabli Bin Sahran
Saifullah Bin Bujang
Syamsudin Bin Mohamed
Daryl Sia Wang Yi
Rizal Bin Rosli
Nicky Bin Andrew Akau
Hasmi Bin Salim
Dreny Wilbert Ringgie
Mohd Shukeri B Mahathir
Roslan bin Nawi
Results: 3rd Runner-Up