Monday, December 25, 2017

3 Nights 3 Days Trip to Serikin/Sematan/Kuching

3 Nights 3 Days Trip to Serikin/Sematan/Kuching

Remarks:


This trip canceled due to not enough participants.

Date: 22/12/2017-25/12/2017 (Friday-Monday)
In charge Officer: Mr. Ling Yiet Chieng (016-888 3902)


Trip Fare:

1. Bus Fare
    Member RM50.00
    Immediate Fimaly RM60.00
    Non Member RM120.00

2. Accomodation at Palm Beach Resort, Sematan
    Opt 1 - Quadruplex Chalet RM218.00 with 2 breakfast and dinner
               (Max 4 persons in room)
    Opt 2 - Terrace Family RM473.00 with 6 breakfast and dinner
               (Max 6 persons in room)

3. Accomodation at Imperial Hotel, Kuching
    RM185.00 with 2 breakfast (Max 4 persons in room)


Sample calculation of trip fare:

1 member with spouse and 1 children stay in Quadruplex Chalet and 1 room at Imperial Hotel

Bus Fare = 50 + 60 + 60 = RM120.00
1 Quadruplex Chalet Palm Beach = RM218.00
1 Room Imperial Hotel = RM185.00

Total = RM523.00 (Average RM174.33 each)

*No meal provided for this trip except what provided by the hotel as listed above.


Itinerary:


22/12/2017 11:00pm, assemble at Wong Nai Siong Carpark, trip start

23/12/2017 Breakfast at Bau, Serikin Shopping Experience, night at Sematan Palm Beach Resort
24/12/2017 Kuching Tour and Shopping, night at Imperial Hotel
25/12/2017 12:00pm, back to Sibu


What to expect:



Shopping experience at Serikin

Relaxing and enjoy beautiful sunset at Palm Beach

Kuching Tour and shopping

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Carrom Competition 2017

Carrom Competition 2017

Date: 11/11/2017, Saturday
Time: 8:00AM
Venue: Sibu Public Library
In charge Officer: Mr. Tou Hua Lai 


Results:

Men Single

Champion: Pau Chiong Kiong
1st Runner-Up: Syamsudin Bin Mohamed
2nd Runner-Up: Chua Hock Siong
3rd Runner-Up: Yong Ing Choo






Lady Single

Champion: 
1st Runner-Up: 
2nd Runner-Up: 
3rd Runner-Up: 



Club President Mr. Tony presenting certificate to the Organizing Chairman, Mr. Tou Hua Lai


Saturday, November 4, 2017

Inter-Section Badminton Tournament 2017

Inter-Section Badminton Tournament 2017

Date: 04/11/2017, Saturday
Time: 8:00AM
Venue: TN Sports Badminton Court
In charge Officer: Mr. Ho Hon Chung


Results:

Champion: Enforcement/Parking/Library


1st Runner-Up: Public Health/Treasury

2nd Runner-Up: Administration/Human Resource/Rating/Swimming Pool


3rd Runner-Up: Engineering/Landscape



Group photo after the games



Club President Mr. Tony presenting certificate to the Organizing Chairman, Mr. Ho Hon Chung


Sunday, October 29, 2017

Sepak Takraw Competition 2017

Sepak Takraw Competition 2017

Date: 29/10/2017, Saturday

Time: 8:00AM
Venue: Dewan Sepak Takraw, Jalan Bandong, Sibu
In charge Officer: Mr. Syamsudin Bin Mohamed (013-8319613)


Results:

Champion: Engineering 2
Khairulddin, Ubong, Sa'adi, Abg Mohd Hatar

1st Runner-Up: Rating & Treasury
Junias ak Sumping, Asun ak Semada, Deni Bin Salleh, Syamsudin Bin Mohamed

2nd Runner-Up: Hero, Public Health
Abdul Rahman B Sulhi, Saifullah B Bujang, Nicholas Utong Ak Sukol, Abg Ahmad Zaini
Abdul Latip Bin Mat, Steward Sokja Ak Guyang, Mohamad Risal, Wilson B Autrusi





Photo Gallery:


Group Photo




Games Moment




Club President Mr. Tony presenting certificate to the Organizing Chairman, Mr. Syamsudin Bin Mohamed



Saturday, September 30, 2017

Petanque Competition 2017

Petanque Competition 2017

Date: 30/09/2017, Saturday
Time: 8:00AM
Venue: Permai Lake Garden Petanque Court
In charge Officer: Mr. Sa'Adi


Results:

Men Single

Champion: Shamsudin Narawi
1st Runner-Up: Hasmi Salim
2nd Runner-Up: Saadi Sapiee
3rd Runner-Up: Saat Mat





Lady Single

Champion: Tekah Bujang
1st Runner-Up: Nurul Ain Ling
2nd Runner-Up: Nadiana Bt Madhie
3rd Runner-Up: Mary Ak Tunang





Mixed Double

Champion: Samsudin & Tekah
1st Runner-Up: Khairulddin & Mary
2nd Runner-Up: Danny & Nurul Jasmin
3rd Runner-Up: Jackeri & Nurul Ain





Photo Gallery:

Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Organizing Chairperson



Group Photo



Games Moment



Saturday, September 23, 2017

Futsal Competition 2017

Futsal Competition 2017

Date: 23/09/2017, Saturday
Time: 8:00AM
Venue: TN Sports Futsal Court
In charge Officer: Mr. Freddie Chua

Results:

Champion: Team Arsenal
(Roslan, Rizal Rosli, Hasmi, Khairulddin, Jackeri, Farizan)

1st Runner-Up: Team Chelsea
(Syamsul, Mohd Nur Irfan, Junias, Masing, Mohd Ali Raya, Wilson)

2nd Runner-Up: Team Everton
(Mansor, Augustine, Mohd Rizal, Rahmat, Raden Hidayat, Saadi)

3rd Runner-Up: Team Liverpool
(Kevin, Sabli, Dreny, Saifullah, Abdul Rahman, Freddie)





Photo Gallery:


Game kick off by SMC Ag. Municipal Secretary Mr. Jong Thian Puk



Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Organizing Chairperson



Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Working Committee




Participants Group Photo



Winner Group Photo


Sunday, September 10, 2017

Bowling Competition 2017

Bowling Competition 2017

Date: 10/09/2017, Sunday
Time: 2:00PM
Venue: Sibu Super Bowl
In charge Officer: Mdm. Nurul Ain Ling

Results:

Men Open

Champion: Daryl Sia Wang Yi
1st Runner-Up: Mohd Nur Irfan Bin Sahari
2nd Runner-Up: Parsulla Anak Empera
3rd Runner-Up: Frankie Jampi





Lady Open

Champion: Catherine Saweng
1st Runner-Up: Nur Asnidar Bt. Sabli
2nd Runner-Up: Catherine Panyau
3rd Runner-Up: Mary Ak Tunang




Advance Open

Champion: Sa'adi Bin Sapie
1st Runner-Up: Apohrozy Ezrie Eallie
2nd Runner-Up: Shamsuddin Bin Narawi
3rd Runner-Up: Nurul Ain Ling Abdullah




Photo Gallery:

Presenting Certificate of Appreciation to Organizing Chairperson



Group Photo